Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Athletic Department

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

BAHS Individual Track and Field Records

The following are Broken Arrow High School Girls and Boys Track and Field Records. 

Girls Records

EVENT NAME MARK YEAR
100 Tamaira Williams 11.51 2011
200 Shekila Wilkinson 24.18 2007
400 BeBe Brewer 56.46 1984
800 Jessica Eldridge  2:10.72 2003
1600 Jessica Eldridge  4:54.23 2003
3200 Payton Hinkle 10:57.14 2021
100 HH Julielien Thompson 14.73 1985
300 IM April Montgomery 43.99 2004
2K Steeple Karis McCullough 9:31.42 2019
4 x 100 Jessica Guess
Kristie Horvath
Sharelle Balentine
Shekila Wilkinson
47.97 2006
4 x 200

Shemeka Holloway
Sarah Phillips
Kelly Quick
Jessica Talton

1:42.12 1999
4 x 400 Kanisus Harding
Auryana Johnson
Brianna Hays
Taylor Dozier
3:52.46 2019
4 x 800 April Montgomery
Zapporah Young
Morgan Wolber
Megan Foste
9:26.77 2004
4 x 1600

Brianna Hay
Allison Bonham
Linsey Lee
Payton Hinkle

22:37.74 2019
Sprint Medley
100-100-200-400
Shemeka Holloway
Kelly Quick
Sarah Phillips
Jessica Talton
1:48.0 1999
Sprint Medley
200-200-400-800

Tabitha Daniels
Naomee Casey
Auryana Johnson
Payton Hinkle

4:18.95 2020
Distance Medley
1200-400-800-1600

Linsey Lee
Lucia LeCrone
Allison Bonham
Payton Hinkle

13:21.63 2019
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Niomee Casey
Mirand Givens
Naomee Casey
Danielle Shaw
1:12.27 2019
Long Jump Christy Serwin 17'4' 1997
High Jump Taylor Dozier/Miranda Givens/Monica Atkins 5'4" 19/19/20
Triple Jump Jaleesa Caldwell 32'11" 2019
Shotput Margaret Laws 42' 2.75" 1982
Discus Abigail Lasiter 130'02" 2021
Pole Vault LinhChi Lai 11'3" 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Records

EVENT NAME MARK YEAR
100 Chris Woodson 10.48 1996
200 Waren Leak 21.43 2013
400 Cre Moore 48.66 2013
800 Aaron Talton 1:55.04 1998
1600 Chris Wright/Ryan Farrar 4:19.65 1999/2006
3200 Kyle Broadrick  9:28.63 2012
110 HH Levi Copelin 13.88 2012
300 IM Levi Copelin 37.21 2012
2K Steeple Nathan Ashe 7:27.22 2019
4 x 100 Chauncey Fourte
Loga Matthews
Keith Smith
Kalope Morris
41.45 2019
4 x 200 Chauncey Fourte
Logan Matthews
Julian Mosley
Kalope Morris
1:26.19 2019
4 x 400 Evan Colbert
Ryan Purnell
Chris Wright
Aaron Talton
3:21.0 1998
4 x 800 Evan Colbert
Ryan Purnell
Chris Wright
Aaron Talton
7:52.1 1998
4 x 1600

Blake McConkay
Jaxson Leming
Blake Feron
Andres Chapa

18:50.58 2019
Sprint Medley
100-100-200-400
Levi Copelin
Ryan Ramler
Zach Stoddard
Jarret Davis
1:36.16 2011
Sprint Medley
200-200-400-800
Keith Smith
Kalope Morris
Logan Matthews
Blake McConkay
3:34.27 2019
Distance Medley
1200-400-800-1600
Jackson Leming
Francisco Aranguren
Blake McConkay
Andres Chapa
10:49.10 2019
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Zach McGowan
Korey Flynn
Crayton Shaw
Luis Abad
1:06.71 2019
Long Jump David Gordon 23'0" 2006
High Jump Steven Hopper/Anthony Fobbs 6'8" 2009/2012
Triple Jump Andrian Perez 39'11" 2019
Shotput Bo Farrow 63'1" 2013
Discus Bo Farrow 194'11" 2013
Pole Vault Brandon Hanoch 16' 2019