Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Athletic Department

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

BAHS Individual Track and Field Records

The following are Broken Arrow High School Girls and Boys Track and Field Records. 

Girls Records

EVENT NAME MARK YEAR
100 Tamaira Williams 11.51 2011
200 Shekila Wilkinson 24.18 2007
400 BeBe Brewer 56.46 1984
800 Jessica Eldridge  2:10.72 2003
1600 Jessica Eldridge  4:54.23 2003
3200 Jessica Eldridge 11:04.52 2003
100 HH Julielien Thompson 14.73 1985
300 IM April Montgomery 43.99 2004
4 x 100 Jessica Guess
Kristie Horvath
Sharelle Balentine
Shekila Wilkinson
47.97 2006
4 x 200

Shemeka Holloway
Sarah Phillips
Kelly Quick
Jessica Talton

1:42.12 2001
4 x 400 Shemeka Holloway
Tanya Hoffman
Chelsea Hampton
Octavia Holmes
3:52.71 2001
4 x 800 April Montgomery
Zapporah Young
Morgan Wolber
Megan Foste
9:26.77 2004
4 x 1600

Brianna Hay
Allison Bonham
Linsey Lee
Payton Hinkle

22:37.74 2019
Sprint Medley
100-100-200-400
Shemeka Holloway
Kelly Quick
Sarah Phillips
Jessica Talton
1:48.0 1999
Sprint Medley
200-200-400-800
Linsey Lee
Lucia LeCrone
Allison Bonham
Payton Hinkle
13:21.63 2019
Distance Medley
1200-400-800-1600

Terrah Wells
Zoe McGowan
Tamia Lucero
Kelsey Bottomley

13:29.34 2016
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Niomee Casey
Mirand Givens
Naomee Casey
Danielle Shaw
1:12.27 2019
Long Jump Christy Serwin 17'4' 1997
High Jump Cara Chapman/Lauren Hodges 5'2" 1995/2005
Shotput Ana Foreman 40' 5.5" 2006
Discus Joslyn Ross 125'3" 1997
Pole Vault LinhChi Lai 11'3" 2011
Long Jump Relay Jeleesa Caldwell
Monica Atkins
Tabitha Daniels
47'6" 2019
High Jump Relay Miranda Givens
Monica Atkins
Taylor Dozier
14'6" 2019
Triple Jump Relay Tabitha Daniels
Jeleesa Caldwell
Monica Atkins
90'8.75" 2019
Shotput Relay Abigal Lasiter
Ceili Manning
Ashlynne Roblyer
93'7.5" 2019
Discus Relay Abigail Lasiter
Ashlynne Roblyer
Ceili Manning
278'11" 2019
Pole Vault Relay Naomee Casey
Jeleesa Caldwell
Kyra Heald
27'6" 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Records

EVENT NAME MARK YEAR
100 Chris Woodson 10.48 1996
200 Waren Leak 21.43 2013
400 Cre Moore 48.66 2013
800 Aaron Talton 1:55.04 1998
1600 Chris Wright/Ryan Farrar 4:19.6 1999/2006
3200 Kyle Broadrick  9:28.63 2012
110 HH Levi Copelin 13.88 2012
300 IM Levi Copelin 37.21 2012
4 x 100 Levi Copelin
Warren Leak
Cre Moore
Devon Thomas
41.88 2012
4 x 200 Keith Smith
Chauncey Fourte
Julian Mosley
Kalope Morris
1:28.20 2019
4 x 400 Evan Colbert
Ryan Purnell
Chris Wright
Aaron Talton
3:21.0 1998
4 x 800 Evan Colbert
Ryan Purnell
Chris Wright
Aaron Talton
7:52.1 1998
4 x 1600

Blake McConkay
Jaxson Leming
Blake Feron
Andres Chapa

18:50.58 2019
Sprint Medley
100-100-200-400
Levi Copelin
Ryan Ramler
Zach Stoddard
Jarret Davis
1:36.16 2011
Sprint Medley
200-200-400-800
Keith Smith
Kalope Morris
Logan Matthews
Blake McConkay
3:34.27 2019
Distance Medley
1200-400-800-1600
Jackson Leming
Francisco Aranguren
Blake McConkay
Andres Chapa
10:49.10 2019
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Zach McGowan
Korey Flynn
Crayton Shaw
Luis Abad
1:06.71 2019
Long Jump David Gordon 23'0" 2006
High Jump Steven Hopper/Anthony Fobbs 6'8" 2009/2012
Shotput Bo Farrow 63'1" 2013
Discus Bo Farrow 194'11" 2013
Pole Vault Brandon Hanoch 16' 2019

Long Jump Relay

Parker Stith
Adrian Perez
Marsayon Johnson
55'1.5" 2019
High Jump Relay Partker Stith
Andrian Perez
11'6" 2019
Triple Jump Relay Andrian Perez
Parker Stith
Marsayon Johnson
115'4.5" 2019

Shotput Relay

Brandon Zamarripa
Colby Hayes
Adam Smith
126'1.75" 2019
Discus Relay

Brandon Zamarripa
Colby Hayes
Adam Smith

333'9" 2019
Pole Vault Relay Brandon Hanoch
Crayton Shaw
Weston Hulse
41'6" 2019